|
Layered Navigation
|
|
- View:
- List |
- Grid
-
Hermes Potiron Taurillon Clemence Victoria Overnight Bag
Very GoodConsidered the leading producer of luxury goods, Hermès has built a reputation for creating timeless and elegant pieces that transcend the passing trends of the fashion world. Bathed in elegant Potiron Taurillon Clemence Leather, this Victoria Overnight Bag represents the essence of the Hermès brand and everything it has come to represent with smooth lines that help to create the classic designs and styles of the famous fashion house. The gold hardware shimmers with radiant luminosity against the decadent background and enhances the glamorous luster of this piece. The zipper closure secures the beige fabric interior that offers plenty of space for holding all things needed for a fabulous weekend away. The complimentary Potiron Taurillon Clemence Leather handles make this bag easy to carry by hand and on the arm. Bag is accompanied by a Hermès lock and clochette covered keys.
This bag is in very good condition. The exterior is in very good condition with minor areas of press marks. The hardware is in good condition with minor surface scuffing, slight discoloration and tarnishing. The handles are in very good condition with minor wear and discoloration on the underside of both. The base and corners are in very good condition with a 4 inch faint white stain along the bottom. The interior is spotless.-
Retail
Price
Save
-
$5,800.00
Regular Price: $5,800.00
Special Price: $2,449.00
58%
-
-
Hermes 23cm White Box Calf Leather Constance Bag
FairElegant Hermès Constance Bag bathed in White Box Calf Leather. This 23cm Bag is perfect for every occasion with clean lines, infallible craftsmanship and a totally classic aesthetic its understandable why it has reached an iconic status in the world of fashion. The gold plated hardware shimmers with radiant luminosity against the decadent background and enhances the glamorous luster of this piece. The complimentary white Box Calf Leather strap makes this bag easy to carry over the shoulder. The single flap with H magnetic clasp secures the complimentary white Box Calf leather interior that boasts one open pocket, one zipper pocket and offers plenty of space for holding all things needed for looking and feeling fabulous. The exterior boasts one open pocket. Bag is accompanied by a Hermès dust bag.
This bag is in fair condition. The exterior is in fair condition with press marks, staining and a large grey mark on the back of the bag. The hardware is in good condition with surface scuffing and minor scuffing. The base and corners are in fair condition with scuffing and wear around the bottom corners. The interior is in fair condition with areas of discoloration, staining and press marks. -
Hermes 32cm Potomus Limited Edition Kelly Calf Box Black Leather & Rouge H Toile Handbag
Very GoodNamed after Princess Grace Kelly, the Hermès Kelly bag is the ultimate luxury accessory. With its baby cousin, the Birkin, it rules the fashion world. Because of its tasteful and functional design, the Kelly bag has become a status symbol with a cult following of collectors who own the bag in every color, material, and size.
Elegant Hermès Limited Edition Potomus Kelly bathed in Calf Box black leather & Rouge H Toile. The 32cm Kelly is the most popular size and is perfect for every occasion. The bag can be carried using the handle by hand or on the arm. The base has four feet to protect the luxurious leather and features black stitching, Palladium Silver hardware, and a fully lined interior done in black Chevre. There are two slide pockets and one zipper pocket inside. The zipper pull has Hermès' signature diamond-shaped zipper pull. Includes Hermès storage box, Hermès large dust bag, removable shoulder strap, lock with keys, and protective rain cover.
This J stamp in a square bag is in very good condition. The exterior is in very good and exhibits light scuffing and press marks to the black leather flap and on the 4 base corners. The interior Cherve leather is also in very good condition and exhibits light press marks and scuffing to the interior flap with no other discernable wear. -
Hermes Jaune Taurillon Clemence 38cm Trim Shoulder Bag
Very GoodIn 1958 the Trim bag was born, inspired by a feed bag for horses. It became a status symbol in the 1960's when Jackie Onassis totted hers in Capri. Bathed in yellow Taurillon Clemence leather, this Trim Shoulder Bag represents the essence of the Hermès brand. The gold hardware shimmers with radiant luminosity against the decadent yellow background and enhances the glamorous luster of this piece. The complimentary yellow Taurillon Clemence leather strap makes this bag easy to carry by hand, on the arm and over the shoulder. The zipper and hook clasp secure the spacious beige fabric interior that boasts one open pocket and offers plenty of space for holding all things fabulous. Bag is accompanied by a Hermès dust bag.
This bag is in very good condition. The exterior is in very good condition with minor spots of discoloration. The hardware is in very good condition with minor surface scuffing. The strap is in very good condition with minor scuffing on the underside. The base and corners are in very good condition with minor scuffing along the bottom four corners and slight discoloration along the base. The interior is spotless. -
Hermes 25cm Chocolate Box Calf Leather Rigide Bolide Bag
GoodConsidered the leading producer of luxury goods, Hermès has built a reputation for creating timeless and elegant pieces that transcend the passing trends of the fashion world. Bathed in elegant Chocolate Box Calf Leather, this 25cm Rigide Bolide Bag represents the essence of the Hermès brand and everything it has come to represent with smooth lines that help to create the classic designs and styles of the famous fashion house. The gold plated hardware shimmers with radiant luminosity against the decadent background and enhances the glamorous luster of this piece. The zipper closure secures the Chocolate Box Calf leather interior that boasts one open pocket and offers plenty of space for holding all things needed for looking and feeling fabulous. The complimentary Chocolate Box Calf leather handles and removable shoulder strap make this bag easy to carry by hand, on the arm and over the shoulder. Bag is accompanied by a Hermès removable Chocolate Box Calf leather shoulder strap.
This bag is in good condition. The exterior is in good condition with minor areas of press marks and slight scuffing. The hardware is in very good condition with minor surface scuffing. The handles are in very good condition with minor wear on the underside of both and press marks. The base and corners are in good condition with wear along the bottom four corners and press marks along the base. The interior is in very good condition with press marks.-
Retail
Price
Save
-
$4,800.00
Regular Price: $4,800.00
Special Price: $1,795.00
63%
-
-
Hermes Vert Anis Suede JPG Kelly Pochette Bag
PristineNamed after Princess Grace Kelly, the Hermès Kelly bag is the ultimate luxury accessory. With its baby cousin, the Birkin, it rules the fashion world. Because of its tasteful and functional design, the Kelly bag has become a status symbol with a cult following of collectors who own the bag in every color, material, and size.
Elegant Hermès JPG Kelly bathed in Vert Anis Suede. This JPG Kelly Pochette is perfect for every occasion and can be carried using the handle by hand. The palladium hardware shimmers with radiant luminosity against the decadent background and enhances the glamorous luster of this piece. The single flap with spindle clasp secures the spacious Vert Anis Box Calf leather interior that boasts one open pocket and offers plenty of space for holding all things needed for looking and feeling fabulous. Bag is accompanied by a Hermès large dust bag, Hermès Suede Eraser with dust bag and Hermès box.
This bag is in pristine condition. The exterior is in pristine condition. The hardware is in pristine condition with the protective plastic. The handle is in pristine condition. The base and corners are in pristine condition. The interior is spotless. The Hermès box is in pristine condition. -
Hermes Brand New 30cm Vert Anis Swift Leather Birkin Bag
PristineActress Jane Birkin replaced her old straw purse with a leather Hermès number in 1984, and started the rage that is the Birkin bag. Today the highly coveted Birkin continues to have the longest waiting list of any luxury accessory and has become a cultural symbol of privilege and celebrity.
The Hermès Birkin bag is the ultimate luxury accessory. It is, unquestionably, the most sought after bag in the world, impossible to find in boutiques, lasts forever, and never goes out of style. The bag is recognizable, but understated, and is at the height of the fashion world. This particular example is a Brand New 30cm Birkin finished with Vert Anis Swift Leather and chocolate brown stitching. The hardware is gold plated. The bag can be carried by hand or on the arm. It can be used closed, open, or over-stuffed. The interior is done in complimentary Vert Anis Swift Leather with one slide pocket and one zipper pocket. Bag is accompanied by a Hermès large dust bag, lock and key set with dust bag, protective felt, protective rain coat and Hermès box.
This Hermès Birkin is in pristine condition. The leather is in pristine condition without any scuffing or wear. The hardware is in pristine condition with the protective plastic on the clasp and four bottom feet. The interior is spotless. The top four corners of the Hermès box are ripped.
FINAL SALE - NO RETURNS -
Hermes 31cm Olive Clemence Leather Trim Shoulder Bag
ExcellentIn 1958 the Trim bag was born, inspired by a feed bag for horses. It became a status symbol in the 1960's when Jackie Onassis totted hers in Capri. Bathed in Olive Clemence Leather, this Trim Shoulder Bag represents the essence of the Hermès brand. The palladium hardware shimmers with radiant luminosity against the decadent background and enhances the glamorous luster of this piece. The complimentary Olive Clemence leather strap makes this bag easy to carry by hand, on the arm and over the shoulder. The zipper and hook clasp secure the spacious beige fabric interior that boasts one open pocket, one zipper pocket and offers plenty of space for holding all things fabulous. Bag is accompanied by a Hermès dust bag.
This bag is in excellent condition. The exterior is in excellent condition without any scuffing or wear. The hardware is in very good condition with minor surface scuffing. The strap is in excellent condition without any scuffing or wear. The base and corners are in excellent condition without any scuffing or wear. The interior is in good condition with staining on the interior of the open pocket.-
Retail
Price
Save
-
$5,500.00
Regular Price: $5,500.00
Special Price: $2,750.00
50%
-
-
Hermes 35cm Blue Jean Clemence Leather Trim Bag
Very GoodIn 1958 the Trim bag was born, inspired by a feed bag for horses. It became a status symbol in the 1960's when Jackie Onassis totted hers in Capri. Bathed in Blue Jean Clemence Leather, this Trim Shoulder Bag represents the essence of the Hermès brand. The palladium hardware shimmers with radiant luminosity against the decadent background and enhances the glamorous luster of this piece. The complimentary Blue Jean Clemence leather strap makes this bag easy to carry by hand, on the arm and over the shoulder. The hook clasp secure the spacious Blue Jean suede interior that boasts one open pocket, one zipper pocket and offers plenty of space for holding all things fabulous. Bag is accompanied by a Hermès dust bag.
This bag is in very good condition. The exterior is in very good condition with minor scuffing along the trim, slight white staining on the back and a small black spot on the front right corner. The hardware is in very good condition with minor surface scuffing. The strap is in very good condition with minor scuffing. The base and corners are in very good condition with minor scuffing and white staining along the base. The interior is in very good condition with minor wear.-
Retail
Price
Save
-
$5,100.00
Regular Price: $5,100.00
Special Price: $2,550.00
50%
-
-
Hermes 25 cm Blue Jean Clemence Leather Omnibus PM Handbag
Very GoodElegant Hermès Omnibus PM Handbag bathed in Blue Jean Clemence Leather. This chic 25 cm bag is perfect for every occasion and can be carried by hand or on the arm using the coordinating top handles. Sleek palladium hardware brings out the white stitching, which adds crisp style to the charming bag that opens with a locking top zip closure. Interior is lined in Blue Jean Chevre Leather with one slide pocket. Includes original Hermès dust bag, clochette with its own dust bag.
Bag is in very good condition. Exterior leather exhibits areas of discoloration on the bottom half of the back panel as well as on the bottom right corner of the base. Palladium hardware exhibits minor scuffing and wear. Interior is spotless.-
Retail
Price
Save
-
$8,000.00
Regular Price: $8,000.00
Special Price: $3,920.00
51%
-
-
Hermès Rouge H Crocodile Double Strap Bag
ExcellentElegant Hermès Double Strap Bag bathed in Rouge H Crocodile. This 24cm bag is perfect for every occasion with clean lines, infallible craftsmanship and a totally classic aesthetic its understandable why it has reached an iconic status in the world of fashion. The gold plated hardware shimmers with radiant luminosity against the decadent background and enhances the glamorous luster of this piece. The single flap with hinged clasp secures the complimentary Rouge H Calf Box leather interior that boasts three open compartments, one open pocket within the compartment and offers plenty of space for holding all things needed for looking and feeling fabulous. The complimentary Crocodile double straps make this bag easy to carry by hand, on the arm and over the shoulder. Bag is accompanied by an Hermès dust bag.
This bag is in excellent condition. The exterior is in excellent condition without any scuffing or wear. The hardware is in good condition with surface scuffing and slight tarnishing. The base and corners are in excellent condition without any scuffing or wear. The interior is in very good condition with press marks.-
Retail
Price
Save
-
$21,000.00
Regular Price: $21,000.00
Special Price: $4,975.00
76%
-
-
Hermes Special Edition Palm Tree Jaune Epsom Leather Shoulder Bag
Very GoodTruly a girl's most chic summer companion compliments of legendary Hermès. This Special Edition Hermès Palm Tree Bag is a fabulous treasure sure to weather any summer occasion. Luscious jaune Epsom leather bathes the exterior with a fun waved border at the bottom seams. The coordinating shoulder strap can also be doubled up to create a sleek top handle, allowing the bag to be carried by hand, on the arm or shoulder. Shoulder strap secures to the bag via two gold-plated palm tree accents. The top flap closure is finished with a coordinating gold plated palm tree that slides into place to secure the top flap. A single exterior pocket on the front panel is hidden beneath the top flap closure. Interior is lined in supple yellow leather with three pockets.
This bag is in very good condition. The leather exhibits scuffing/scratching as well as two spots of discoloration on the back panel. The shoulder strap is slightly warped. Hardware is in very good condition with scuffing/scratching. Interior leather exhibits press marks/scuffing/scratching.-
Retail
Price
Save
-
$6,800.00
Regular Price: $6,800.00
Special Price: $1,976.00
71%
-
-
Hermes Rare 35cm Jaune Epsom Leather Kelly Handbag
Very GoodNamed after Princess Grace Kelly, the Hermès Kelly bag is the ultimate luxury accessory. With its baby cousin, the Birkin, it rules the fashion world. Because of its tasteful and functional design, the Kelly bag has become a status symbol with a cult following of collectors who own the bag in every color, material, and size.
Elegant Hermès Kelly bathed in Jaune Epsom Leather. The 35cm Kelly is perfect for every occasion and can be carried by hand or on the arm. Also includes a coordinating removable shoulder strap allowing the bag to be worn over the shoulder. The base has four palladium feet to protect the luxurious leather and features coordinating stitching. The classic top flap closure secures with two locking flaps adorned in glossy palladium hardware that is still covered in protective plastic. The top flap opens to reveal a fully lined interior done in matching jaune chevre leather. There are two slide pockets and one zipper pocket inside. Includes clochette and removable shoulder strap.
This bag is in very good condition. The exterior leather exhibits minor creasing as well as slight discoloration on the back panel towards the bottom. Back corners of top flap closure is slightly discolored and worn. Bottom four corners exhibit minor discoloration/wear. Hardware is in pristine condition with protective plastic covering the tab closure as well as the base of the spindle. Interior has one spot of discoloration at the base. -
Hermes Cafe Epsom Leather 31cm Bolide Bag
ExcellentConsidered the leading producer of luxury goods, Hermès has built a reputation for creating timeless and elegant pieces that transcend the passing trends of the fashion world. Bathed in elegant Cafe Epsom Leather, this 31cm Bolide Bag represents the essence of the Hermès brand and everything it has come to represent with smooth lines that help to create the classic designs and styles of the famous fashion house. The palladium hardware shimmers with radiant luminosity against the decadent background and enhances the glamorous luster of this piece. The zipper closure secures the Cafe leather interior that boasts one open pocket and offers plenty of space for holding all things needed for looking and feeling fabulous. The complimentary Cafe Epsom leather handles and removable shoulder strap make this bag easy to carry by hand, on the arm and over the shoulder. Bag is accompanied by a Hermès removable Cafe Epsom leather shoulder strap, Hermès dust bag, lock and key set with clochette and Hermès box.
This bag is in excellent condition. The exterior is in excellent condition with areas of minor press marks. The hardware is in excellent condition with very minor surface scuffing. The handles are in very good condition with minor press marks. The base and corners are in excellent condition with very minor press marks on the base. The interior is spotless.-
Retail
Price
Save
-
$6,000.00
Regular Price: $6,000.00
Special Price: $4,500.00
25%
-
-
Hermes White Epsom Leather 35cm Paris-Bombay Tote
Very GoodConsidered the leading producer of luxury goods, Hermès has built a reputation for creating timeless and elegant pieces that transcend the passing trends of the fashion world. The Hermès Paris-Bombay Tote Bag is the ultimate luxury accessory. This particular example is a 35cm finished with White Epsom Leather. The hardware is palladium. The complimentary White Epsom Leather handles make this bag easy to carry by hand, on the arm and over the shoulder. The zipper closure secures the spacious Gold Box Calf Leather interior that boasts three open pockets and offers plenty of space for holding all things needed for looking and feeling fabulous. Bag is accompanied by a Hermès large dust bag.
This bag is in very good condition. The exterior is in very good condition with minor discoloration and staining. The hardware is in very good condition with surface scuffing. The base and corners are in very good condition with minor scuffing along the bottom four corners. The interior is in good condition with press marks.-
Retail
Price
Save
-
$5,500.00
Regular Price: $5,500.00
Special Price: $3,497.00
36%
-
-
Hermès 35cm Rigide Black Crocodile Kelly Bag
FairNamed after Princess Grace Kelly, the Hermès Kelly bag is the ultimate luxury accessory. With its baby cousin, the Birkin, it rules the fashion world. Because of its tasteful and functional design, the Kelly bag has become a status symbol with a cult following of collectors who own the bag in every color, material, and size.
Elegant Hermès 35cm Rigide Kelly bathed in Black Crocodile. The complimentary black Crocodile handle makes this bag easy to carry by hand and on the arm. The base has four gold feet to protect the luxurious Crocodile. The gold plated hardware shimmers with radiant luminosity against the decadent background. The single flap with gold plated spindle clasp secures the black Chevre leather interior that boasts one zipper pocket and two slide pockets. Bag is accompanied by a Hermès large dust bag and lock and keys with protective clochette.
This bag is in fair condition. The exterior is in fair condition with minor press marks along the surface and scuffing around the seams. The base and corners are in fair condition with wear along the bottom four corners and staining on the bottom. The handle is in good condition with press marks and wear. The hardware is in fair condition with surface scuffing and tarnishing. The interior is in fair condition with press marks and staining.-
Retail
Price
Save
-
$29,800.00
Regular Price: $29,800.00
Special Price: $14,350.00
52%
-
-
Hermès Black Crocodile Sac Ring Bag
GoodConsidered the finest in luxury goods, Hermès is constantly changing the look and feel of the fashion world with elegant designs that transcend the passing trends and transform into classic styles of iconic proportion. A delicate combination of smooth lines and magnificent materials converges to create this handmade pair of gloves. Crafted from chic and sophisticated Black Crocodile, this Sac Ring bag is the perfect accessory for making a bold and dramatic statement. The gold hardware shimmers with radiant luminosity against the decadent background and enhances the glamorous luster of this piece. The complimentary Black Crocodile strap makes this bag easy to carry by hand, on the arm and over the shoulder. The single flap with gold hinged ring clasp secures the black Calf Box leather interior that is divided into two open compartments and boasts one pocket secured by a magnetic snap and three open pockets.
This bag is in good condition. The exterior is in good condition with wear along the seams. The hardware is in fair condition with surface scuffing and tarnishing. The strap is in good condition with wear. The base and corners are in good condition with scuffing and wear along the bottom corners. The interior is in good condition with press marks.-
Retail
Price
Save
-
$21,800.00
Regular Price: $21,800.00
Special Price: $2,516.00
88%
-
-
Hermès 25cm Matte Chocolate Niloticus Crocodile Birkin Bag
ExcellentActress Jane Birkin replaced her old straw purse with a leather Hermès number in 1984, and started the rage that is the Birkin bag. Today the highly coveted Birkin continues to have the longest waiting list of any luxury accessory and has become a cultural symbol of privilege and celebrity.
The Hermès Birkin bag is the ultimate luxury accessory. It is, unquestionably, the most sought after bag in the world, impossible to find in boutiques, lasts forever, and never goes out of style. The bag is recognizable, but understated, and is at the height of the fashion world. This particular example is a Brand New 25cm Birkin finished with Matte Niloticus Crocodile. The hardware is palladium. The bag can be carried by hand or on the arm. It can be used closed, open, or over-stuffed. The interior is done in complimentary Chocolate Chevre leather with one slide pocket and one zipper pocket. Bag is accompanied by a Hermès large dust bag and lock and key set with clochette.
This Hermès Birkin is in excellent condition. The exterior is in excellent condition without any scuffing or wear. The hardware is in excellent condition with minor surface scuffing. The base and corners are in excellent condition without any wear. The interior is spotless.
Curator' Picks
|
|













Twitter
Facebook
Blog